Best Film
Breath | Produced By Mark Johnson, Simon Baker, Jamie Hilton |
Cargo | Produced By Kristina Ceyton, Samantha Jennings, John Schoenfelder, Mark Patterson, Russell Ackerman |
Ladies In Black | Produced By Sue Milliken, Allanah Zitserman |
Strange Colours | Produced By Kate Laurie, Isaac Wall |
Sweet Country | Produced By Greer Simpkin, David Jowsey |
Best Feature Documentary
Backtrack Boys | Directed By Catherine Scott, Produced By Catherine Scott |
Ghosthunter | Directed By Ben Lawrence, Produced By Rebecca Bennett, Ben Lawrence |
Gurrumul | Directed By Paul Damien Williams, Produced By Shannon Swan, Paul Damien Williams |
Have You Seen The Listers? | Directed By Eddie Martin, Produced By Eddie Martin, Sarah Shaw |
Island Of The Hungry Ghosts | Directed By Gabrielle Brady, Produced By Gabrielle Brady, Samm Haillay, Alex Kelly, Alexander Wadouh |
Midnight Oil 1984 | Directed By Ray Argall, Produced By Rachel Argall |
Best Director
Simon Baker | Breath |
Bruce Beresford | Ladies In Black |
Alena Lodkina | Strange Colours |
Warwick Thornton | Sweet Country |
Best Actress
Kate Cheel | Strange Colours |
Kate Mulvany | The Merger |
Julia Ormond | Ladies In Black |
Angourie Rice | Ladies In Black |
Best Actor
Lucas Hedges | Boy Erased |
Martin Freeman | Cargo |
Hamilton Morris | Sweet Country |
Damien Hill | West Of Sunshine |
Best Actor – Supporting Role
Simon Baker | Breath |
Bryan Brown | Sweet Country |
Sam Neill | Sweet Country |
Ben Spence | Breath |
Best Actress – Support Role
Elizabeth Debicki | Breath |
Noni Hazlehurst | Ladies In Black |
Nicole Kidman | Boy Erased |
Susie Porter | Cargo |
Best Script
Bruce Beresord, Sue Milliken | Ladies In Black |
Joel Edgerton | Boy Erased |
Gerard Lee, Simon Baker, Tim Winton | Breath |
Steven Mcgregor, David Tranter | Sweet Country |
Best Original Score
Christopher Gordon | Ladies In Black |
Harry Gregson-Williams | Breath |
Jed Palmer | Upgrade |
A.J. True | Jirga |
Best Editing
Dany Cooper ASE | Breath |
Andy Canny | Upgrade |
Nick Meyers ASE | Sweet Country |
Mark Warner ASE | Ladies In Black |
Best Cinematography
Marden Dean ACS , Rick Rifici | Breath |
Peter James ACS ASC | Ladies In Black |
Michael Latham | Strange Colours |
Warwick Thornton, Dylan River | Sweet Country |